Yard at Palm City, FL Checked Oct 15, 2026 Quotes 17

Mulch N More of Martin County

4.7 from 59 Google reviews

Mulch · delivers · bags, pallets

Delivers

At a glance

Stocks
Mulch
Getting it
Delivers · Blowing
Sold
Bags · Pallets · By the yard

Their website doesn't list prices. Call to ask

Posted prices

ItemPrice
Colorwise Red Mulch, Price per bag - Distributor$2.30
Colorwise Red Mulch, Price per bag - Wholesale$2.75
Colorwise Red Mulch, Price per bag - Residential$3.05
Colorwise Brown Mulch, Price per bag - Distributor$2.30
Colorwise Brown Mulch, Price per bag - Wholesale$2.75
Colorwise Brown Mulch, Price per bag - Residential$3.05
Hemp Mulch, Price per bag - Distributor$4.20
Hemp Mulch, Price per bag - Wholesale$4.50
Hemp Mulch, Price per bag - Residential$5

From the yard's website, checked Oct 14, 2026. Delivery is usually extra. Confirm before ordering.

What they sell

Mulch
Red, Brown, Eucalyptus mulch, Hemp mulch
Hardscape
Edging, Landscape fabric
Also sells
Sod, Fertilizer

Delivery and pickup

Delivery area
South Florida
Blowing or spreading
Yes
Small amounts
Bags

Quality and measuring

Mulch color
Dyed and natural
Quality claims
help prevent weed growth
Certifications
Mulch & Soil Council certified

Buying

Order online
Yes
Contractor pricing
Yes
Sells to
Homeowners / public, Contractors / landscapers, Commercial / municipal, Wholesale
Guarantee
TO ACHIEVE THE HIGHEST LEVEL OF CUSTOMER SATISFACTION.
Business type
Mulch / soil producer

Where this came from

Each detail above is a quote from Mulch N More of Martin County's own website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.

Show the 17 quotes
  • MulchColorwise Red Mulch is a South Florida favorite. It is produced from 100% natural forest timber and colored with non-hazardous long lasting colorant... Colorwise Brown Mulch... Eucalyptus Mulch... Hemp Mulch Source page
  • Dyed or natural mulchcolored with non-hazardous long lasting colorant... Eucalyptus Mulch is an organic ground cover derived from plantation grown stock. Source page
  • HardscapeWEED CONTROL & FROST-PROOF FABRICS... Edging Source page
  • Also sellsSOD... FERTILIZER Source page
  • Quality claimsUse it in landscape and garden beds to help prevent weed growth Source page
  • CertificationsThis product is Mulch and Soil Council certified. Source page
  • GuaranteeTO ACHIEVE THE HIGHEST LEVEL OF CUSTOMER SATISFACTION. Source page
  • Sold byAvailable in 2 cu ft. bags. 80 bags per pallet. Available in 3 cu ft. bags. 54 bags per pallet. Or bulk by the cubic yard. Source page
  • Small amountsAvailable in 2 cu ft. bags. Source page
  • DeliveryAmerican Mulch Manufacturing & Logistics Corp (AMMLC) manufactures, packages, and delivers AMMLC Source page
  • Delivery areaColorwise Red Mulch is a South Florida favorite. Source page
  • Blowing or spreadingMULCH/SOIL INSTALLATION Source page
  • Order onlineAdd to cart Source page
  • Prices online| Price per bag | | Distributor | Wholesale | Residential | | $2.30 | $2.75 | $3.05 | Source page
  • Contractor pricing| Distributor | Wholesale | Residential | Source page
  • Business typeAmerican Mulch Manufacturing & Logistics Corp (AMMLC) manufactures, packages, and delivers Source page
  • Sells tofor garden centers, AMMLC contractors, homeowner associations, and municipalities... Wholesale | Residential Source page

How we check listings

Call Directions Website