Yard at Stuart, FL Checked Oct 15, 2026 Quotes 14

American Mulch Manufacturing & Logistics Corp Mulch N More Wholesale Mulch

4.2 from 24 Google reviews

Mulch · delivers · bags, pallets

Delivers

At a glance

Stocks
Mulch
Getting it
Delivers · Blowing
Sold
Bags · Pallets · By the yard

Their website doesn't list prices. Call to ask

Posted prices

ItemPrice
Colorwise Red Mulch, Price per bag Distributor$2.30
Colorwise Red Mulch, Price per bag Wholesale$2.75
Colorwise Red Mulch, Price per bag Residential$3.05
Colorwise Brown Mulch, Price per bag Distributor$2.30
Colorwise Brown Mulch, Price per bag Wholesale$2.75
Colorwise Brown Mulch, Price per bag Residential$3.05
Hemp Mulch, Price per bag Distributor$4.20
Hemp Mulch, Price per bag Wholesale$4.50
Hemp Mulch, Price per bag Residential$5

From the yard's website, checked Oct 14, 2026. Delivery is usually extra. Confirm before ordering.

What they sell

Mulch
Red, Brown, Eucalyptus mulch, Hemp mulch
Hardscape
Edging, Landscape fabric
Also sells
Sod, Fertilizer

Delivery and pickup

Blowing or spreading
Yes
Small amounts
Bags

Quality and measuring

Mulch color
Dyed and natural
Certifications
Mulch & Soil Council certified

Buying

Order online
Yes
Contractor pricing
Yes
Sells to
Commercial / municipal, Contractors / landscapers, Homeowners / public, Wholesale
Business type
Mulch / soil producer

Where this came from

Each detail above is a quote from American Mulch Manufacturing & Logistics Corp Mulch N More Wholesale Mulch's own website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.

Show the 14 quotes
  • MulchColorwise Red Mulch ... colored with non-hazardous long lasting colorant... 100% natural hardwoods shredded and colored deep, dark brown... Eucalyptus Mulch... Hemp Mulch Source page
  • Dyed or natural mulchcolored with non-hazardous long lasting colorant... Eucalyptus Mulch is an organic ground cover derived from plantation grown stock. Source page
  • HardscapeWEED CONTROL & FROST-PROOF FABRICS... Edging Source page
  • Also sellsSOD... FERTILIZER Source page
  • CertificationsMulch and Soil Council certified for product assurance Source page
  • Sold byAvailable in 2 cu ft. bags. 80 bags per pallet. Available in 3 cu ft. bags. 54 bags per pallet. Or bulk by the cubic yard. Sold by pallets only. Source page
  • Small amountsAvailable in 2 cu ft. bags. Source page
  • DeliveryAmerican Mulch Manufacturing & Logistics Corp (AMMLC) manufactures, packages, and delivers AMMLC for garden centers, AMMLC contractors, homeowner associations, and municipalities. Source page
  • Blowing or spreadingSERVICES MULCH/SOIL INSTALLATION Source page
  • Order onlineAdd to cart Source page
  • Prices online| Price per bag | | Distributor | Wholesale | Residential | | $2.30 | $2.75 | $3.05 | Source page
  • Contractor pricingBusiness forms for vendors & dealers Source page
  • Business typeAmerican Mulch Manufacturing & Logistics Corp (AMMLC) manufactures, packages, and delivers AMMLC Source page
  • Sells todelivers AMMLC for garden centers, AMMLC contractors, homeowner associations, and municipalities... Choose an option Residential Wholesale Distributor Source page

How we check listings

Call Directions Website