Yard at Farmington Hills, MI Checked Oct 15, 2026 Quotes 27

Main's Landscape Supply - Farmington Hills

1 Google review so far

Mulch, soil and compost, gravel and stone, sand and landscape rock · delivers · pickup at the yard · bags, bale

DeliversPickup

At a glance

Stocks
Mulch, Soil and compost, Gravel and stone, Sand, Landscape rock
Getting it
Delivers · Minimum 3 yard minimum on all bulk deliveries · Pickup at the yard
Sold
Bags · Bale · Truckloads

Their website doesn't list prices. Call to ask

Posted prices

ItemPrice
Pea Pebble$84.99
Egg Rock$93.99
Large Crushed Granite$97.99
Round Stone (6A)$90.99
Medium Crushed Granite$97.99
Decomposed Granite$97.99
Crushed Limestone (6A)$71.99
Crushed Limestone w/Fines (21AA)$65.99
Crushed Concrete (1-3″)$47.99
Crushed Concrete w/Fines (21A)$42.99
Ohio #9 Washed Limestone$82.99
Commercial Topsoil$37.99
Garden Mix Soil$63.99
Compost Soil$43.99

From the yard's website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Delivery is usually extra. Confirm before ordering.

What they sell

Mulch
Rubber, Pine straw
Soil and compost
Garden and raised bed mix, Compost, Lawn top dressing, Topsoil
Gravel and stone
Pea gravel, Crushed limestone, Crushed concrete, Decomposed granite, Round stone (6a), Large crushed granite, Medium crushed granite, Egg rock
Sand
Mason sand, Fill sand, Slag sand, Sharp sand, Bunker sand
Landscape rock
Boulders, Flagstone
Stone sizes
6A, 1-3″, #9
Hardscape
Pavers, Edging, Wallstones
Also sells
Salt / ice melt, Grass seed, Sod

Delivery and pickup

Delivery area
throughout Metro Detroit
Delivery fee
An additional delivery surcharge may be applied to all orders that don’t meet the minimum.
Delivery minimum
3 yard minimum on all bulk deliveries
Most per load
approximately 75-150 yards of a lightweight product like Mulch. Holds approximately 25-50 yards of a heavy product like Sand, Gravel, or Soil.
Where they dump it
driveway
Small amounts
Bags

Quality and measuring

Mulch color
Dyed
Virgin wood
Yes, per the supplier
Washed stone
Yes
Certifications
Certified Playground Mulch

Buying

Order online
Yes
Sells to
Homeowners / public, Commercial / municipal
Season
Rochester HILLS: Closed for the Season; Southfield: Open Year Round; Farmington Hills: Coming Soon!!…Limited Hours…Please Call
Business type
Landscape supply yard

Where this came from

Each detail above is a quote from Main's Landscape Supply - Farmington Hills's own website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.

Show the 27 quotes
  • MulchBlack Rubber Mulch – Nu Play 1.5 cf ... Pine Straw Mulch – Bale Source page
  • Dyed or natural mulchOur Decorative Mulches are color-enhanced with any eco-friendly dye to give them long-lasting, vibrant colors Source page
  • Soil and compostCommercial Topsoil $37.99 Garden Mix Soil $63.99 Compost Soil $43.99 Lawn Mix Soil $52.99 Source page
  • Gravel and stonePea Pebble $84.99 Egg Rock $93.99 Large Crushed Granite $97.99 Round Stone (6A) $90.99 Medium Crushed Granite $97.99 Decomposed Granite $97.99 Crushed Limestone (6A) Source page
  • SandMason Sand $42.99 Slag Sand $89.99 Sharp Sand $56.99 Fill Sand $34.99 Bunker Sand $180.99 Source page
  • Landscape rockBoulders & Flagstones, Decorative Stones Source page
  • Stone sizesRound Stone (6A) ... Crushed Limestone w/Fines (21AA) ... Crushed Concrete (1-3″) ... Crushed Concrete w/Fines (21A) ... Ohio #9 Washed Limestone Source page
  • HardscapeBrick Paver & Retaining Walls, Sod, Grass Seed, Straw, and other Lawn and Garden Supplies Source page
  • Also sellsSod, Grass Seed, Straw, and other Lawn and Garden Supplies…and in the winter we offer bulk Rock Salt and Bagged Ice Melt products. Source page
  • Virgin woodOur Premium Mulches are made from virgin hardwoods from Northern Michigan lumber mills rather than ground-up pallets, waste wood, and construction debris. Source page
  • Washed stoneOhio #9 Washed Limestone $82.99 Source page
  • CertificationsCertified Playground Mulch - $39.99/yard Source page
  • Sold byAll of our products are sold in bulk ... single-axle truckloads ... Semis & Gravel Train loads ... Nu Play 1.5 cf ... Bale ... Bagged Ice Melt Source page
  • Small amountsNu Play 1.5 cf Source page
  • DeliveryMAIN’S delivers single-axle truckloads of Gravel to residential sites for Gravel Driveways, Garden Paths and Drainage Projects. Source page
  • Delivery areadelivery throughout Metro-Detroit Source page
  • Delivery feeAn additional delivery surcharge may be applied to all orders that don’t meet the minimum. Source page
  • Delivery minimumWe have a 3 yard minimum on all bulk deliveries. Source page
  • Most per loadHolds approximately 75-150 yards of a lightweight product like Mulch.Holds approximately 25-50 yards of a heavy product like Sand, Gravel, or Soil. Source page
  • Where they dump ittarping the pile in your driveway until the weather permits Source page
  • Pickupavailable for pickup or delivery throughout Metro-Detroit Source page
  • Order onlineQUICK QUOTE / ORDER FORM Source page
  • HoursMON-FRI: 8am to 5pm SAT: 8am to 1pm SUN: Closed Source page
  • SeasonFull Selection…Open Year-Round ... Closed for the Season ... Coming Soon!!…Limited Hours…Please Call Source page
  • Prices onlineCommercial Topsoil $37.99 Garden Mix Soil $63.99 Compost Soil $43.99 Lawn Mix Soil $52.99 Source page
  • Business typeMAIN’S LANDSCAPE SUPPLY has been Detroit’s leader in bulk Gravel delivery for over 70 years. Source page
  • Sells tosingle-axle truckloads of Gravel to residential sites ... We also deliver Semis & Gravel Train loads to larger construction sites throughout the region. Source page

How we check listings

Call Directions Website