Yard at Bridgeport, CT Checked Oct 15, 2026 Quotes 10

Wood Grinding Unlimited

4.0 from 10 Google reviews

Mulch, soil and compost, gravel and stone · by the yard, truckloads

Posts prices

At a glance

Stocks
Mulch, Soil and compost, Gravel and stone
Sold
By the yard · Truckloads
Posted
Gravel and stone $25 per yard

Their website doesn't list delivery or pickup. Call to ask

Posted prices

ItemPrice
1.25 Processed (Stone/ Dirt Mix), Yard$25
1.25 Processed (Stone/ Dirt Mix), Triaxle$200

From the yard's website, checked Oct 14, 2026. Delivery is usually extra. Confirm before ordering.

What they sell

Mulch
Hardwood
Soil and compost
Screened topsoil
Gravel and stone
1.25 processed (stone/ dirt mix)
Stone sizes
1.25

Quality and measuring

Mulch color
Dyed

Buying

Sells to
Contractors / landscapers, Commercial / municipal
Business type
Mulch / soil producer, Recycler / compost facility

Where this came from

Each detail above is a quote from Wood Grinding Unlimited's own website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.

Show the 10 quotes
  • MulchMulch: Our mulch is made of 100% natural wood. It is a mix of hardwood and softwood with a 100% water based dye Source page
  • Dyed or natural mulchwith a 100% water based dye Source page
  • Soil and compostTop Soil: Perfect for gardens and lawns, our screened topsoil is nutrient-rich, promotes strong root development Source page
  • Gravel and stone1.25 Processed (Stone/ Dirt Mix) Source page
  • Stone sizes1.25 Processed (Stone/ Dirt Mix) Source page
  • Sold by$25/ Yard or $200 Triaxle Source page
  • Order onlineThank you for contacting us.We will get back to you as soon as possible. Source page
  • Prices online$25/ Yard or $200 Triaxle 1.25 Processed (Stone/ Dirt Mix) $25/ Yard or $200 Triaxle Source page
  • Business typeBrush & Wood Recycling: Turn yard waste into reusable mulch or fuel Source page
  • Sells toWood Grinding Unlimited has empowered contractors and commercial landscapers with high-quality bulk materials Source page

How we check listings

Call Directions Website