Yard at Twin Lake, MI Checked Oct 15, 2026 Quotes 14

Viking Land Management

4.4 from 7 Google reviews

Soil and compost, gravel and stone, sand and landscape rock · delivers

Delivers

At a glance

Stocks
Soil and compost, Gravel and stone, Sand, Landscape rock
Getting it
Delivers

Their website doesn't list prices or how it is sold. Call to ask

Posted prices

ItemPrice
Screened Topsoil$30
Play Sand (Beach)$25
Fill Sand$25
Slag Sand$60
Dolomite$60
Recycled Asphalt$60
Crushed Concrete$50
3/8" Pea Stone$60
1" Washed Stone$75
1"-2"Washed Stone$75
2" - 3"Washed Stone$75
3" - 8" Washed Stone$115
1" Limestone$60
4" - 8" Limestone$115

From the yard's website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Delivery is usually extra. Confirm before ordering.

What they sell

Soil and compost
Screened topsoil
Gravel and stone
Pea gravel, Crushed limestone, Crushed concrete, Slag, Dolomite, Crushed field stone
Sand
Play sand, Fill sand
Landscape rock
Boulders
Stone sizes
1", 3/8", 1"-2", 2" - 3", 3" - 8", 4" - 8", 6" to 12", 12" to 24"
Also sells
Plants / nursery stock

Delivery and pickup

Delivery area
Twin Lake, MI and surrounding areas
Delivery fee
Delivery fees are $50.

Quality and measuring

Washed stone
Yes

Buying

Sells to
Homeowners / public, Commercial / municipal
Business type
Landscape supply yard, Landscaper with material yard

Where this came from

Each detail above is a quote from Viking Land Management's own website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.

Show the 14 quotes
  • Soil and compostScreened Topsoil Source page
  • Gravel and stoneSlag Sand ### $60 ### Dolomite ### $60 ### Recycled Asphalt ### $60 ### Crushed Concrete ### $50 ## STONE AND BOULDERS ### 1" Crushed field stone ### 3/8" Pea Stone ### $60 ### 1" Limestone Source page
  • SandPlay Sand (Beach) ### $25 ### Fill Sand Source page
  • Landscape rock6" to 12" Boulders ### $200 ### 12" to 24" Boulders ### ask for pricing ### 24" and up boulders Source page
  • Stone sizes1" Crushed field stone ### 3/8" Pea Stone ### $60 ### 1" Washed Stone ### $75 ### 1"-2"Washed Stone ### $75 ### 2" - 3"Washed Stone ### $75 ### 3" - 8" Washed Stone ### $115 ### 1" Limestone ### $60 ### 4" - 8" Limestone Source page
  • Also sellsPlanting ornamental or edible native plants Source page
  • Washed stone1" Washed Stone ### $75 ### 1"-2"Washed Stone ### $75 ### 2" - 3"Washed Stone ### $75 ### 3" - 8" Washed Stone Source page
  • DeliveryArrange for landscaping material delivery or other landscaping services in Twin Lake, MI Source page
  • Delivery areaWe offer gravel delivery services in Twin Lake, MI and surrounding areas. Source page
  • Delivery feeDelivery fees are $50. Source page
  • Order onlineContact our team now to arrange your drop-off. Source page
  • Prices onlineScreened Topsoil ### $30 Source page
  • Business typeViking Land Management LLC offers landscaping material delivery and for homeowners and business owners in the Twin Lake, MI area. Source page
  • Sells tofor homeowners and business owners in the Twin Lake, MI area. Source page

How we check listings

Call Directions Website