Yard at Chestertown, NY Checked Oct 15, 2026 Quotes 19

Nick Perrone Trucking & Excavating

1 Google review so far

Mulch, soil and compost, gravel and stone, sand · delivers · loads your truck

DeliversPickupPosts prices

At a glance

Stocks
Mulch, Soil and compost, Gravel and stone, Sand
Getting it
Delivers · Loads your truck
Posted
Mulch $37 per yard · Topsoil $40 per yard · Gravel and stone $50 per yard

Their website doesn't list how it is sold. Call to ask

Posted prices

ItemPrice
100% virgin Adirondack wood fiber. Premium soy based black color. Pet , per yard$57
Locally made, natural & organic. High quality product. Coarse texture., per yard$37
Fine textured premium all hardwood mulch that provides a natural long , per yard$57
Fine textured brown mulch mixed with organic compost and manure for a , per yard$57
Decorative stone, versatile for many projects., per yard$65
Made from granite, featuring hues of grey, blue and red., per yard$35
Beautiful mixed stone featuring colors of blue, tan and grey., per yard$65
A blend of crushed stone and stone dust that packs down extremely well, per yard$50
High quality product. Natural, organic and screened., per yard$40
Soft, screened, natural product. Packable and ideal for sandboxes or v, per yard$35

From the yard's website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Delivery is usually extra. Confirm before ordering.

What they sell

Mulch
Black, Hardwood, Natural (undyed)
Soil and compost
Compost, Natural, organic and screened
Gravel and stone
Crusher run and road base, Stone dust
Sand
Play sand
Also sells
Firewood

Delivery and pickup

Delivery area
throughout the North Country
Delivery fee
Delivery fee required
Where they dump it
directly to your home/project site

Quality and measuring

Mulch color
Dyed and natural
Virgin wood
Yes, per the supplier

Buying

Sells to
Homeowners / public
Payment
Cash, Check, Credit card
Business type
Landscape supply yard, Hauler / excavator

Where this came from

Each detail above is a quote from Nick Perrone Trucking & Excavating's own website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.

Show the 19 quotes
  • Mulch100% virgin Adirondack wood fiber. Premium soy-based black color... Fine textured premium all hardwood mulch that provides a natural long lasting brown color. Source page
  • Dyed or natural mulchPremium soy-based black color... Fine textured premium all hardwood mulch that provides a natural long lasting brown color. Source page
  • Soil and compostFine textured brown mulch mixed with organic compost and manure for a high plant nutrition and moisture retentions... High quality product. Natural, organic and screened. Source page
  • Gravel and stoneA blend of crushed stone and stone dust that packs down extremely well. Colored grey/blueish. Ideal for driveways. Source page
  • SandSoft, screened, natural product. Packable and ideal for sandboxes or volleyball courts. Source page
  • Also sellsAs a NYS HEAP Vendor, we supply top-quality, cut, and split hardwoods year-round. Firewood is a local, renewable resource Source page
  • Virgin wood100% virgin Adirondack wood fiber. Source page
  • DeliveryWhen requested, we provide delivery for all materials directly to your home/project site. Delivery fee required. Source page
  • Delivery areaFor larger purchases, we offer reliable delivery and hauling services across a wide range of locations throughout the North Country. Contact us today to see if we deliver to your area! Source page
  • Delivery feeWhen requested, we provide delivery for all materials directly to your home/project site. Delivery fee required. Source page
  • Where they dump itWhen requested, we provide delivery for all materials directly to your home/project site. Source page
  • PickupOur yard is open seven days a week for convenient, on-site loading and pickup in Chestertown NY. Source page
  • Loads your truckOur yard is open seven days a week for convenient, on-site loading and pickup in Chestertown NY. Source page
  • Order onlineCall For A Quote Today! Source page
  • HoursOur yard is open seven days a week for convenient, on-site loading and pickup in Chestertown NY. Source page
  • Prices online$57 per yard Source page
  • Business typeOur yard is open seven days a week for convenient, on-site loading and pickup in Chestertown NY. As a fully insured excavation company... Source page
  • Sells toWhen requested, we provide delivery for all materials directly to your home/project site. Source page
  • PaymentWe accept cash, checks & all major credit cards. Source page

How we check listings

Call Directions Website