Yard at Taylor, PA Checked Oct 15, 2026 Quotes 14

Mulch570

4.2 from 18 Google reviews

Mulch, gravel and stone and landscape rock · by the scoop, bags

At a glance

Stocks
Mulch, Gravel and stone, Landscape rock
Sold
By the scoop · Bags

Their website doesn't list prices or delivery or pickup. Call to ask

Posted prices

ItemPrice
Brown Mulch, Per Scoop$16.88
Triple Ground Natural Bark Mulch$24.88
Certified Playground Mulch$24.88
Black Mulch$16.88
Red Mulch, Per Scoop$16.88
Salt & Pepper Rock, Per Scoop$49.88
Blue Dresser Trap Rock, Per Scoop$74.88
Connecticut River Rock$69.88
Maryland Beach Rock 2-4″$84.88
Pocono River Rock 1-3″$49.88
Red 2-B Gravel$39.88
Seneca Blue Rock$59.88
Gray 2-B Gravel$23.88

From the yard's website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Delivery is usually extra. Confirm before ordering.

What they sell

Mulch
Brown, Red, Triple shredded, Playground, Black
Gravel and stone
Red 2-b gravel, Gray 2-b gravel
Landscape rock
River rock
Stone sizes
1-3", 2-4″, 2-B

Delivery and pickup

Small amounts
By the bucket, Bags

Quality and measuring

Mulch color
Dyed and natural
Quality claims
Triple Ground
Certifications
Certified

Buying

Order online
Yes
Sells to
Homeowners / public, Contractors / landscapers
Business type
Landscape supply yard

Where this came from

Each detail above is a quote from Mulch570's own website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.

Show the 14 quotes
  • MulchBrown Mulch is wood mulch that will protect and enhance your landscape with a natural, finished look Source page
  • Dyed or natural mulchTriple Ground Natural Bark Mulch $24.88 Source page
  • Gravel and stoneRed 2-B Gravel $39.88 Source page
  • Landscape rockPocono River Rock 1-3″ $49.88 Source page
  • Stone sizesPocono River Rock 1-3″ $49.88 Source page
  • Quality claimsTriple Ground Natural Bark Mulch Source page
  • CertificationsCertified Playground Mulch Source page
  • Sold byPer Scoop Source page
  • Small amountsPer Scoop Source page
  • Order onlineAdd to cart Source page
  • HoursMonday – Friday (8:00am – 5pm), Saturday (8:00am – 3pm) Source page
  • Prices online$16.88 **Per Scoop** Source page
  • Business typeLandscape supply for contractors as well as homeowners. Source page
  • Sells toLandscape supply for contractors as well as homeowners. Source page

How we check listings

Call Directions Website