Yard at Sandy Hook, CT Checked Oct 15, 2026 Quotes 10

Lenahan Land Clearing & Grinding Inc.

4.5 from 44 Google reviews

Mulch, soil and compost, gravel and stone · delivers · by the yard

DeliversPosts prices

At a glance

Stocks
Mulch, Soil and compost, Gravel and stone
Getting it
Delivers
Sold
By the yard
Posted
Mulch $15 per yard · Topsoil $38 per yard · Gravel and stone $15 per yard

Posted prices

ItemPrice
Color Enhanced Mulch, (Red - Black - Brown), per yard$28
Cedar Mulch, per yard$38
Natural Mulch, per yard$15
Playground Mulch, per yard$22
Hemlock Mulch, per yard$42
Sweet Peet, per yard$68
Screened Top Soil, per yard$38
Sand, per yard$24
Fill, per yard$20
Tailing, per yard$15
Millings, per yard Unscreened$15
Millings, per yard Screened$20

From the yard's website, checked Oct 14, 2026. Delivery is usually extra. Confirm before ordering.

What they sell

Mulch
Red, Black, Brown, Cedar, Natural (undyed), Playground, Hemlock, Sweet peet
Soil and compost
Screened topsoil, Fill dirt
Gravel and stone
Tailing
Also sells
Firewood

Quality and measuring

Mulch color
Dyed and natural

Buying

Sells to
Homeowners / public, Contractors / landscapers, Commercial / municipal, Wholesale

Where this came from

Each detail above is a quote from Lenahan Land Clearing & Grinding Inc.'s own website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.

Show the 10 quotes
  • MulchColor Enhanced Mulch, (Red - Black - Brown) | $28 per yard ... Cedar Mulch ... Natural Mulch ... Playground Mulch ... Hemlock Mulch ... Sweet Peet Source page
  • Dyed or natural mulchColor Enhanced Mulch, (Red - Black - Brown) | $28 per yard | | --- | --- | | Cedar Mulch | $38 per yard | | Natural Mulch | $15 per yard Source page
  • Soil and compostScreened Top Soil | $38 per yard ... Fill | $20 per yard Source page
  • Gravel and stoneTailing | $15 per yard | | Millings | $15 per yard Unscreened | | | $20 per yard Screened Source page
  • Also sellsOur selection of firewood for sale is perfect for cozy nights around the fire. Source page
  • Sold byColor Enhanced Mulch, (Red - Black - Brown) | $28 per yard Source page
  • DeliveryDelivery services available for mulch, topsoil and firewood Source page
  • Order onlineCall 203-426-2909 now to schedule your service in Sandy Hook, CT. Source page
  • Prices online| Color Enhanced Mulch, (Red - Black - Brown) | $28 per yard | Source page
  • Sells toMulch available for retail and wholesale purchases ... Serving residential and commercial customers ... working with landscapers, as well as homeowners Source page

How we check listings

Call Directions Website