Yard at Lititz, PA Checked Oct 15, 2026 Quotes 11

Hoover's Farm Market & Greenhouses

4.8 from 230 Google reviews

Mulch, soil and compost · delivers · pickup at the yard · by the scoop

DeliversPickup

At a glance

Stocks
Mulch, Soil and compost
Getting it
Delivers · Minimum 2 scoops · Pickup at the yard
Sold
By the scoop

Their website doesn't list prices. Call to ask

Posted prices

ItemPrice
Black Hardwood$32.95
Coffee Hardwood$32.95
Hoover’s Blend$28.95
Mushroom Soil$16.95
Playground Mulch$27.95
Premium Bark$32.95

From the yard's website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Delivery is usually extra. Confirm before ordering.

What they sell

Mulch
Hardwood, Playground, Black, Hoover’s blend, Premium bark
Soil and compost
Mushroom compost
Also sells
Plants / nursery stock

Delivery and pickup

Delivery minimum
2 scoops
Small amounts
By the bucket

Buying

Order online
Yes
Business type
Farm, Nursery / garden center

Where this came from

Each detail above is a quote from Hoover's Farm Market & Greenhouses's own website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.

Show the 11 quotes
  • MulchBlack Hardwood $32.95 ... Coffee Hardwood $32.95 ... Hoover’s Blend $28.95 ... Playground Mulch $27.95 ... Premium Bark $32.95 Source page
  • Soil and compostOur mushroom soil is a low-cost option for your flower and vegetable gardens. Not just a good-looker, your plants and your soil will love this very rich compost. Source page
  • Also sellsStop by for fall decor like pumpkins and mums and fall produce in the market. Source page
  • Sold byNOTE: There is a minimum of 2 scoops required for online purchasing. Source page
  • Small amountsNOTE: There is a minimum of 2 scoops required for online purchasing. Source page
  • DeliveryDepending on your location, you may have the option to have us deliver your mulch. Source page
  • Delivery minimumNOTE: There is a minimum of 2 scoops required for online purchasing. Source page
  • Pickupselect the date and time you would like it delivered (or choose to pick it up) Source page
  • Order onlineOrdering online makes the process quick and easy, including the ability to even schedule your delivery if you’re within our service area. Source page
  • Prices onlineBlack Hardwood $32.95 Source page
  • Business typeIn addition to managing the greenhouse and the market, Hoovers also harvests and sells honey from its own colony of honey bees Source page

How we check listings

Call Directions Website