Yard at Simpsonville, SC Checked Oct 15, 2026 Quotes 17

CJ Mulch and More

4.5 from 57 Google reviews

Mulch, soil and compost · delivers · pickup at the yard

DeliversPickupPosts prices

At a glance

Stocks
Mulch, Soil and compost
Getting it
Delivers · Minimum 3 yard minimum for all deliveries · Pickup at the yard · Next day · Blowing
Posted
Mulch $20 per yard · Topsoil $45 per yard

Their website doesn't list how it is sold. Call to ask

Posted prices

ItemPrice
Bark, per cubic yd$34
Dyed (Black and Brown), per cubic yd$38
Playground, per cubic yd$36
Raw Woodchips, per cubic yd$20
Single Ground Hardwood, per cubic yd$20
Topsoil, per cubic yd$45
Wheat Straw, per bale$8.50
Long Leaf Pine Needles, per bale$6.50

From the yard's website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Delivery is usually extra. Confirm before ordering.

What they sell

Mulch
Bark, Black, Brown, Playground, Wood chips, Hardwood, Pine straw
Soil and compost
Topsoil
Also sells
Firewood, Wheat Straw

Delivery and pickup

Delivery fee
10+ Miles: $65 flat fee
Delivery minimum
3 Yard MINIMUM for all deliveries
Next day delivery
Yes
Blowing or spreading
Yes

Quality and measuring

Mulch color
Dyed and natural
Quality claims
Single Ground
Certifications
DHEC Certified

Buying

Sells to
Homeowners / public, Contractors / landscapers
Guarantee
If you’re not happy with the product, we’ll always make it right
Business type
Landscape supply yard

Where this came from

Each detail above is a quote from CJ Mulch and More's own website, checked Oct 15, 2026. Ratings and hours come from Google.

Show the 17 quotes
  • Mulch$34 per cubic yd - Bark * $38 per cubic yd - Dyed (Black and Brown) * $36 per cubic yd - Playground * $20 per cubic yd - Raw Woodchips * $20 per cubic yd - Single Ground Hardwood Source page
  • Dyed or natural mulch$38 per cubic yd - Dyed (Black and Brown) Source page
  • Soil and compost$45 per cubic yd - Topsoil Source page
  • Also sells* $8.50 per bale - Wheat Straw * $6.50 per bale - Long Leaf Pine Needles * $60 (80-90) pieces - Fire Source page
  • Quality claimsSingle Ground Hardwood Source page
  • Certificationsexcellent, all-purpose DHEC Certified wood chips Source page
  • GuaranteeIf you’re not happy with the product, we’ll always make it right Source page
  • DeliveryDelivery is available. Most deliveries can be completed the next day or that same week. Source page
  • Delivery fee10+ Miles: $65 flat fee Source page
  • Delivery minimum3 Yard MINIMUM for all deliveries Source page
  • Next day deliveryMost deliveries can be completed the next day or that same week. Source page
  • Blowing or spreadingINSTALLATION SERVICES ARE AVAILABLE - CALL FOR PRICING AND MORE INFORMATION Source page
  • Pickupvisit 910 NE Main St. in Simpsonville to place an order. Source page
  • Order onlineCall (864) 346-4344 or visit 910 NE Main St. in Simpsonville to place an order. Source page
  • Prices online$34 per cubic yd - Bark Source page
  • Business typeCJ Mulch and More offers a wide variety of quality mulch Source page
  • Sells toVery competitive pricing for homeowners and landscapers Source page

How we check listings

Call Directions Website